Malasana II

Madrid (Centro)
sale: 1,185,000 €
Ref.1071 3 Rooms 3 Bathrooms 140 m2
Description

Timeless elegance with natural light in the heart of Malasaña

This exceptional corner flat, located in a classical building with elevator and only two homes per floor, has been recently renovated with premium materials, merging historical charm with a warm and contemporary design.

Set in the iconic and lively neighborhood of Malasaña, the property benefits from abundant natural light thanks to seven large balconies distributed along both façades, offering open views over the city.

The layout includes:

Bright open-plan living-dining room with natural wood flooring and modern decor

Stylish integrated kitchen with a central island and high-end appliances

Master bedroom with walk-in closet and en-suite bathroom

Two additional bedrooms with built-in wardrobes

Second full bathroom

Guest toilet

Independent laundry room

Air conditioning and individual gas heating

Every space has been carefully designed to offer both comfort and sophistication. The open layout invites a seamless flow between daily life and social gatherings.

A dream home in the heart of Madrid, perfect as a primary residence or a solid investment with strong rental demand.

Features
Sale Price 1,185,000 €
Price/m² 8,464
Construction year 1900
Constructed area 140 m2
Usable floor space 127 m2
Bedrooms 3
Bathrooms 3