Chamberi IX

Madrid (Chamberi)
sale: 1,700,000 €
before: 1,990,000 €
Ref.1067 2 Rooms 3 Bathrooms 148 m2
Description

Timeless elegance in the heart of Chamberí

This beautifully renovated and fully furnished 148 m² apartment, located on the first floor of a classic building in Almagro, offers an exceptional blend of comfort, design, and prime location. With southwest orientation, generous natural light floods the interiors, enhancing its refined finishes and open-plan layout.

Key Features:

Built area: 148 m²

2 en-suite bedrooms

2 full bathrooms + guest toilet

Fully equipped kitchen

Spacious and bright living-dining room

Southwest orientation

Concierge service

Elevator

Situated just steps from Colón and surrounded by designer restaurants, boutiques, and cultural hotspots, this property offers the perfect lifestyle for discerning urban dwellers or investors seeking long-term value.

Features
Sale Price 1,700,000 €
Price/m² 11,486
Construction year 1950
Constructed area 148 m2
Bedrooms 2
Bathrooms 3