Chamberí XIII

Madrid (Chamberi)
sale: 3,500,000 €
Ref.1119 4 Rooms 5 Bathrooms 252 m2
Description

Welcome to a place where Madrid is contemplated from another perspective. This 252 m² sixth-floor apartment is not simply a property: it's a privilege converted into an address, an extraordinary canvas where you can create the residence you've always imagined.

270 degrees of Madrid at your feet

Imagine waking each morning to 270º panoramic views over Madrid's skyline. From this sixth floor, the city unfolds before you with a perspective that very few apartments can offer. Large windows flood every room with natural light and transform the horizon into a defining element of your daily life.

This property is located at one of the capital's most emblematic addresses, in a classic building that combines the architectural elegance of another era with the transformation potential you seek. Here, the views are not a complement: they are the very essence of the living experience.

Your residence, your decision

With 252 m² to configure according to your vision, this property comes to you ready for complete transformation. Three distribution options already studied allow you to choose how you want to inhabit this space:

Residential option: Three spacious en-suite bedrooms, service bedroom with bathroom, laundry room, and generous living areas where light and views create unique atmospheres.

Extended family option: Four en-suite bedrooms, laundry room, TV room for family enjoyment, and living spaces designed for grand living.

Complete option: Four en-suite bedrooms, independent service bedroom, laundry room, and guest bathroom. The definitive configuration for those who don't compromise on the luxury of space.

All options share something: large windows, exceptional light, and those views that transform every moment at home into a memorable experience.

Estimated Renovation Cost: €490,000 (excluding VAT)

Between Almagro and Justicia: the best of both worlds

Living here means being exactly where Madrid beats strongest. Located in the prestigious Almagro neighborhood, within the Chamberí district, this enclave combines classic Madrid elegance with contemporary urban energy.

Steps away lies the Justicia neighborhood, one of the city's most dynamic and sought-after areas. Trendsetting signature restaurants. Emerging art galleries. Independent boutiques with unique offerings. Design cafés where authentic neighborhood life happens.

The area enjoys exceptional connectivity with the city's main arteries and is surrounded by some of Madrid's most cherished green spaces. Tree-lined promenades, historic squares, and gardens where you can disconnect without leaving home. Everything is here, within reach.

This is one of those locations that is not only established: it's constantly appreciating. An address that is itself a legacy.

A singular opportunity

Apartments with these views exist in limited numbers in Madrid. Properties with this square footage and transformation potential, even fewer. Locations combining historic prestige with vibrant urban life, almost none.

This is that exceptional property: 252 m² on the sixth floor, 270º views over Madrid, at one of the capital's most distinguished addresses, ready for you to create your luxury residence exactly as you imagine it.

A unique asset. An unrepeatable address. A perfect canvas for your life project.

Are you ready to live Madrid from above?

Features
Sale Price 3,500,000 €
Price/m² 13,889
Community expenses 294 €
I.B.I. 1,704 €
Construction year 1940
Constructed area 252 m2
Bedrooms 4
Bathrooms 5